?

Log in

Dead Poetic [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
dead_x_poetic

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Mad fingy... [Dec. 11th, 2005|12:29 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |Hose the band...bitch]

Birth Date: 25/03/90
Name on Birth Certificate (full name): Thomas James Alexander Niel Duncanson
Location: I'm not sure....
Sex: If we have enough time
Colour of eyes: Blue
Colour of hair: Ginger....god damn
Height: No idea
Shoe size: 12
Age: 15
Star Sign: Aries
Nicknames: Tam , Tammy
Best Friend: To many friends to pick just one best one
Ever been so drunk you blacked out: Yeh
Put a body part on fire for amusement: A few.....
Been in a car accident: Nope
Been hurt emotionally: Probly
Dated a married woman/man: emm....no
Been in love: Probly
Had an imaginary friend: Naw......
Wanted to hook up with a friend: I think so....
Cried during a Movie: Nope
Had a crush on a teacher: no lol
Been sarcastic: Not at all....
Deliberatly tried to make someone else jealous: Fuck no
Last person you hugged: emm....i think it was either cassie or jillz

-----FAVORITES-------------

Color: Black/Red
Day: A day tht i hav a gig
Number: emm 69?
Summer/Winter: Summer
Lace or satin: er..lace i suppose
Food: Jaffa Cakes =D
Music: Metal , hardcore , emo , pnuk , rap , ska
Book: I dont really read
Item of clothing: Bleeding Through Hoddie , Duff's , Emo tee
Fave Movie: The Pianist
Fave songs: : Horse The Band - The Wake Of The Bunt
Bleeding Through - Revenge I Seek
Amen - Mayday
The Bled - Sound of Sulpher
arggh get tae fuck , i hav to many...

Fave celebrity female: Celebritys are gay....but.... marta <3
Fave celebrity male: Me
Fave Ice Cream: Tht stuff me an codj got in central last weekend
Fave Subject: Graph Comm
Fave sport: Pitting count?
Fave Drink (not alcoholic): Irn Bru , tis ginger like me =D
Alcoholic Drink: Strongbow , Jack D
Animal: Mato
What do you like to do: Eat , sleep , gig , pit , listin , talk , go out
Fave TV show: TV kinda sucks
Fave Flower: emm.....pretty ones


-----DISLIKES--------

Food: Brussel Sprouts , get them the fuck away frm me
Animals: Horses piss me off , they hav realy big willies...
In people: Neds

---RIGHT NOW--------

Wearing: Blac Jeans , Duffs , Slipknot Tee , Bleeding Through Hoodie , bandana
Eating: Nothing
Drinking: Irn Bru
Thinking about: The Answers to this thing
Listening to: Horse The Band - Bunnies

------THE LAST 24 HRS--------

kissed someone: Only on the cheek
Had sex: Yeh with my hand
Cried: Nope
Worn a skirt: Oh aye!....*raises eyebrow*
Done laundry: haha!
Driven a car: Nope

-------DO YOU BELIEVE IN-------

Yourself: Hardly Ever
Friends: Yes, all the time
Tooth Fairy: no.
Destiny/Fate: no.
Angels: dunno
Ghosts: dunno

----------GoOd To KnOw-------------

3) What movie did you last watch: Bad Boys 2
4) Do you consider yourself smart or dumb: Bit of both
6) Aggressive or passive: Usualy Passive....not always
7) What would you look for in a mate: A big green willie
8) What annoys you: How mainstream so many bands hav went
9) What impresses you: Talented things

------------FRIENDS AND LIFE--------

Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend: Nope
Like anyone: Yeeeeeeeees
who do you like?: Aye am gona tell a quiz....
Who do you want to spend the rest of your life with: Friends
Where would you go on honeymoon: A nice place....
First daughters name: I have a daughter!?!?! SHIT!!
First sons name: Bernard
Who do you admire: To many ppl
Who's the loudest friend u have? Cassie
Who's the weirdest: Mato
Who do you go to for advice: Jillz <3 , Karen <3 , Cassie <3
What would you change about yourself: Alot
Who/what do you think about most when ur not online?: Alot
Who do you cry with: Myself usually , but i dont exaclty cry often
Who will respond to this email fastest: Its on my live journal , so unless sumone puts it on theres i duno
Who sent this to you: like 5 ppl!
Would you kiss the person who sent this: All of them at the same time?
Do you like the person who sent you this?: Aye!
Do you fancy the person who sent this: Probly
Do you wanna go out with the person who sent you this: Depends....
to do this: tht a question?


Byeeeeeee x x x x <3
linkpost comment

The week off [Nov. 21st, 2005|11:36 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |coldcold]
[music |Nothing]

Friday - Went to kims with kim cass plank kirstay legg plank laura an steve an drank absynth (brilliant day)
Saturday - Went to see scott....an thts it (shit)
Sunday - studios (pish)
Monday - Hawthorne gig with Ross Cass Kim Codj and Fuzzy , pits were great , cass an kim were in em :P
Was a sexy gig an stayed at ross's after it, still in pain (amazing day)
Tuesday - Nileston with cass kim plank ross euan etc (gd day)
Wedesnday - Barrhead the nielsto with the crew (realllly gd)
Today - Nielston with the crew , got soaked , an graeme was there =D (great day)


byeeeeee x
linkpost comment

Meow, im a duck..... [Nov. 7th, 2005|09:08 am]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |angryBitch!!]
[music |Bleeding Through - Revenge I Seek]

Mrs Regan is a boot and i wish death apon her! I messed up the dates on this thing again!
linkpost comment

Wow today sucked... [Nov. 4th, 2005|09:21 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |36 CF - Bloodwork]

Well.....nothing interesting has happened today....declan spazzed at gav an craied....thts bout it....yeh....so.....bye......fuckers....
linkpost comment

Yeh i got bored [Oct. 30th, 2005|09:12 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |bitchybitchy]
[music |Atreyu - Lip Gloss and Black]

LJ Interests meme results



  1. amber pacific:
    They are just sexy.
  2. boobs:
    There fun to play with
  3. cradle of filth:
    Pummel you raw if yer not careful
  4. drums:
    I play them in a band, tis fun.
  5. friends:
    Thing in life i care about most.
  6. hxc:
    Fave music at the mo
  7. mendeed:
    A fucking amazing band.
  8. musix:
    Music , tis my life.
  9. punk:
    Fast , offensive , funny , great , funny
  10. slayer:
    bend over


Enter your LJ user name, and 10 interests will be selected from your interest list.



linkpost comment

Right.... [Oct. 8th, 2005|08:12 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |Coal Chamber - Loco]

...Well today really sucked. I woke up at my dads and got ready and got a munch , went into town and got new drumsticks , set of strings and bart simpsons picks lol. I usual come home at 10 but i came home at 2 today. Everyones away to Arrons party and i cant get out anywhere because the trains on the Barrhead line are off. So i'v sat on msn all day long. Which would have sucked if i didn't have Karen(sexy wife) , Steph ans Jen to talk to , oh an Gav! At least i dont feel ill anymore. Well theres nothing more to say so i bid you a jew.
linkpost comment

Heylo! [Oct. 8th, 2005|07:47 pm]
dead_x_poetic
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |Amber Pacific - Gone So Young]

hey! I decided to make a new account, i may actually use it this time.
Im off to fill in the details , updte later.
bye!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]